Club Results

CONGRATULATIONS TO JESSICA MUELLNER & ALANAH WERNER

 

  • JESSICA (13yrs) AND ALANAH (14yrs) BOTH PLACED 3RD AT SOUTHERN ZONE CHAMPION GIRL 
  • BOTH GIRLS COMPETED AT THE BJP JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS IN NOVEMBER                             
  • JESSICA – NSW STATE COMPETITOR  ALANAH – NSW STATE FINALIST
 

CONGRATULATIONS TO MEGAN URKANCI

  • MEGAN PLACED 3RD AT THE BJP NSW STATE FINALS IN NOVEMBER IN THE NOVICE SENIOR SECTION
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO AMANDA STURGEON
 
  • AMANDA STURGEON WAS PRESENTED WITH HER 20 YEARS TEACHING SERVICE MEDAL. AMANDA HAS BEEN TEACHING AT MASCOT PHYSIE FOR 20 YEARS!
  • CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR ACHIEVEMENT!

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 5-6 YEARS TEAM

RECEIVED 2ND PLACE IN B GRADE AT THE JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION 

TEACHERS: MISS AMANDA & MISS ASHLEIGH 

OUR GIRLS: Olivia, Molly, Maddison, Ella, Amelia, Isabelle, Indiana & Isla  

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO JESSICA MUELLNER

  • PLACED 3RD AT SOUTHERN ZONE CHAMPION GIRL
  • A NATIONAL COMPETITOR AT THE BJP JUNIOR NATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO MEGAN URKANCI

  • 2ND YEARS SECTION NATIONAL FINALIST AT THE SENIOR OPERA HOUSE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
 
 
20 YEARS SPONSORSHIP – ZIO PINO

  • THANKYOU TO OUR GENEROUS SPONSOR ZIO PINO.
  • 20 YEARS OF CONTINUOUS SPONSORSHIP! GREATLY APPRECIATED 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 5-6 YEARS TEAM

RECEIVED 4TH PLACE IN B GRADE AT THE JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION  

TEACHERS: MISS AMANDA & MISS ASHLEIGH 

OUR GIRLS: Olivia, Molly, Mikayla, Sasha, Amelia, Savanna, Indiana, Kiara & Victoria 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 7-8 YEARS TEAM 

 

RECEIVED 4TH PLACE IN B GRADE AT THE JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION

TEACHERS: MISS AMANDA & MISS ASHLEIGH 

OUR GIRLS: Ruby, Grace, Charlie, Maia, Amelia, Kiara, Harlo & Savanna

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 15/1ST YEARS TEAM

RECEIVED 3RD PLACE IN B GRADE AT THE SENIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION

TEACHERS: MISS MELANIE & MISS TAYLOR

OUR GIRLS: Alanna, Siobhan, Anabel, Megan, Ashleigh, Daniela, Maddie, Cassandra 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO JESSICA MUELLNER

  • PLACED 4TH AT SOUTHERN ZONE CHAMPION GIRL
  • A NATIONAL COMPETITOR AT THE BJP JUNIOR NATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIPS


 CONGRATULATIONS TO MEGAN URKANCI

  • 1ST YEARS SECTION NATIONAL FINALIST AT THE SENIOR OPERA HOUSE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS


CONGRATULATIONS TO MEGAN URKANCI

  • 3RD PLACE – 15 YEARS AT THE SENIOR OPERA HOUSE NATIONAL FINALS

“Since I was the age of 5, my dream was to always perform at the opera house for BJP physie and that dream finally came true. It was an honour to get to the opera house to represent my club to be placed 3rd in australia was incredible”  – MEGAN URKANCI

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO MISS AMANDA & HER 7-8 YEARS TEAM

RECEIVED 2ND PLACE IN B GRADE, JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION

THEY WORKED PERFECTLY AS A TEAM AND CERTAIN REPRESENTED MASCOT WITH PRIDE 

WELL DONE GIRLS! – Francine, Emily-Rose, Madeliene, Jayda, Winnie, Maia, Ruby, Charlie, Kristen 

CONGRATULATIONS TO BERYL STEEL 

  • CLUB MANAGER FOR 40 YEARS
  • RECEIVING A PARLIAMENTARY CERTIFICATE RECOGNISING HER CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE COMMUNITY  

 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO MEGAN URKANCI 

OUTSTANDING JUNIOR COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS:

  • DISTRICT PLACEGETTER/ FINALIST – 5 YEARS TO 14 YEARS  (10 CONSECUTIVE YEARS)
  • NATIONAL SEMI FINALIST/ FINALIST – 6 YEARS TO 14 YEARS  (9 CONSECUTIVE YEARS    

  • 9-10 years Team – 1st Place!

Congratulations to Mascot Physie’s 9-10 years Team on taking out 1ST PLACE in B Grade Section 2, Junior Championship Competiton at Homebush 

Teacher – Miss Melanie  Our girls –  Alanna, Everly, Kristina, Alexie, Cassandra, Prim, Megan & Michele

  • 11-12 years Team – 4th Place!

Congratulations to our Mascot Physie’s 11-12 years team on achieving 4th Place

Teacher – Miss Melanie  Our girls – May, Lillian, Taylah, Megan, Ashleigh, Kristina, Everly & Alanna

  • Congratulations to our 2012 Junior National competitors 

Ashleigh, Daniela & Megan

Daniela experienced her first year at nationals and competed in the 7 years section. 

Ashleigh and Megan both competed in the 10 years section with both girls making the Semi Finals